Independent site. Data from NYC Open Data; not affiliated with the City of New York.

NYC Property Factsfree public-records reference

W End Ave, Manhattan, NY – property records

Last updated: · ZIP 10023, 10024, 10025, 10069

Summary

W End Ave in Manhattan has 234 tax lots with 16,261 residential units in total (PLUTO). As of October 31, 2026, 221 lots on this street have at least one open DOB job, active DOB/ECB violation, open HPD violation or unpaid OATH ticket in NYC Open Data. (Source: NYC Open Data, compiled by NYC Property Facts.)

Open items on W End Ave

Open item type (as of 2026-10-31)PropertiesItems
Open DOB jobs (permit issued, not signed off)2012,279
Active DOB violations134644
Active ECB violations80254
Open HPD violations1332,261
OATH tickets with unpaid balance132688

All 234 properties on W End Ave

AddressBuilding classUnitsBuiltOpen items
1 West End AvenueRM Condominium361201471
5 West End AvenueQ0 Outdoor recreation facility0—17
10 West End AvenueRM Condominium171200520
20 West End AvenueW3 Educational building019575
21 West End AvenueRM Condominium616201312
33 West End AvenueRM Condominium3312006108
53 West End AvenueV1 Vacant land zoned commercial0—0
75 West End AvenueD8 Elevator apartment building973199471
80 West End AvenueRB Condominium0191310
101 West End AvenueD9 Elevator apartments, miscellaneous503199922
101 West End AvenueV1 Vacant land zoned commercial0—0
110 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op186197668
130 West End AvenueU2 Utility property0—34
140 West End AvenueRM Condominium561196434
150 West End AvenueRM Condominium454196328
160 West End AvenueRM Condominium508196314
165 West End AvenueRM Condominium403196246
170 West End AvenueRM Condominium475196532
180 West End AvenueRM Condominium452196549
185 West End AvenueRM Condominium432196243
200 West End AvenueRM Condominium165200622
205 West End AvenueRM Condominium543196282
225 West End AvenueD1 Elevator apartments, semi-fireproof, no stores43190310
230 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op114192738
232 West End AvenueM1 Religious building0187713
235 West End AvenueR4 Condominium148192937
240 West End AvenueRM Condominium51192426
243 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op183192543
246 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op102191324
249 West End AvenueC1 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, no stores718930
255 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op58191718
257 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op3419427
260 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op75192534
263 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op124194627
266 West End AvenueS2 Mixed-use: two-family home with one store or office2189619
270 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op36191821
277 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op80192633
280 West End AvenueC6 Walk-up co-op1018896
282 West End AvenueC1 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, no stores10188917
284 West End AvenueC1 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, no stores1018891
286 West End AvenueC1 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, no stores1018896
290 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op63192518
300 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op34191722
305 West End AvenueH6 Hotel01920124
310 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op66192515
315 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op2419489
320 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op33192426
325 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op52191636
330 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op22191612
331 West End AvenueC1 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, no stores10188819
333 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op50192531
336 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op103193215
340 West End AvenueC5 Converted dwelling or rooming house15189017
341 West End AvenueC1 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, no stores10189114
342 West End AvenueC1 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, no stores1018903
343 West End AvenueC1 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, no stores1018917
344 West End AvenueC6 Walk-up co-op818906
345 West End AvenueC1 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, no stores1018910
346 West End AvenueC1 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, no stores20189018
347 West End AvenueA4 One-family city residence1189110
349 West End AvenueC5 Converted dwelling or rooming house718913
350 West End AvenueB9 Two-family home, miscellaneous218928
351 West End AvenueB9 Two-family home, miscellaneous218912
352 West End AvenueB1 Two-family home, brick218921
353 West End AvenueC2 Walk-up apartments, five or six families518916
354 West End AvenueB3 Two-family home converted from one-family218923
355 West End AvenueC2 Walk-up apartments, five or six families518915
356 West End AvenueA9 One-family home, miscellaneous118922
357 West End AvenueC6 Walk-up co-op518913
358 West End AvenueC1 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, no stores14189212
360 West End AvenueM1 Religious building018922
365 West End AvenueD6 Elevator apartments, fireproof, with stores110192421
375 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op44191231
378 West End AvenueR4 Condominium5719672
381 West End AvenueC0 Three-family walk-up3188612
383 West End AvenueB1 Two-family home, brick218860
385 West End AvenueA4 One-family city residence118869
387 West End AvenueA4 One-family city residence118862
389 West End AvenueA4 One-family city residence118864
393 West End AvenueRM Condominium751927113
400 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op91193132
401 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op61190122
410 West End AvenueD1 Elevator apartments, semi-fireproof, no stores4218997
411 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op104193619
412 West End AvenueD1 Elevator apartments, semi-fireproof, no stores40190022
420 West End AvenueD6 Elevator apartments, fireproof, with stores3819161
424 West End AvenueD8 Elevator apartment building23019827
425 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op3019009
431 West End AvenueW3 Educational building019759
440 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op96192836
441 West End AvenueD5 Elevator apartment building87192658
450 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op56193134
460 West End AvenueW1 Educational building0189627
465 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op41191114
470 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op106192839
471 West End AvenueC5 Converted dwelling or rooming house81886102
480 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op67191335
483 West End AvenueN2 Asylum or home0191518
487 West End AvenueC5 Converted dwelling or rooming house918921
489 West End AvenueC2 Walk-up apartments, five or six families5189217
495 West End AvenueD6 Elevator apartments, fireproof, with stores128190732
498 West End AvenueRM Condominium34191214
500 West End AvenueRM Condominium82191530
505 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op68192120
508 West End AvenueC5 Converted dwelling or rooming house1018891
510 West End AvenueC1 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, no stores1018892
511 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op62192614
512 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op46192420
520 West End AvenueC5 Converted dwelling or rooming house10189243
522 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op60192413
525 West End AvenueD6 Elevator apartments, fireproof, with stores12819136
530 West End AvenueRM Condominium39191234
535 West End AvenueRM Condominium31201223
545 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op96192564
550 West End AvenueM3 Religious building018971
552 West End AvenueM1 Religious building0190211
555 West End AvenueR4 Condominium1319103
560 West End AvenueC1 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, no stores12189045
562 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op84191334
565 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op99193742
570 West End AvenueD3 Elevator apartments, fireproof, no stores76191295
575 West End AvenueD6 Elevator apartments, fireproof, with stores541915112
580 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op1719276
585 West End AvenueD6 Elevator apartments, fireproof, with stores132192715
588 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op67192213
590 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op82191517
595 West End AvenueR4 Condominium54192310
599 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op2819244
600 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op68191118
601 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op26191612
605 West End AvenueA4 One-family city residence118884
607 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op31192634
608 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op60191032
615 West End AvenueB9 Two-family home, miscellaneous2188817
617 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op33192516
620 West End AvenueC7 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, with stores10190183
621 West End AvenueD1 Elevator apartments, semi-fireproof, no stores1018998
622 West End AvenueC6 Walk-up co-op1018972
623 West End AvenueC5 Converted dwelling or rooming house10189916
624 West End AvenueC5 Converted dwelling or rooming house918977
625 West End AvenueC1 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, no stores8189928
626 West End AvenueA4 One-family city residence118977
627 West End AvenueB9 Two-family home, miscellaneous218993
628 West End AvenueC6 Walk-up co-op9189730
630 West End AvenueC6 Walk-up co-op518970
631 West End AvenueS4 Mixed-use: four-family home with one store or office418940
632 West End AvenueC6 Walk-up co-op918977
633 West End AvenueM1 Religious building019209
634 West End AvenueC3 Walk-up apartments, four families418970
636 West End AvenueC1 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, no stores8189710
638 West End AvenueC1 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, no stores13190196
639 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op63192713
640 West End AvenueRD Condominium36191358
645 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op73191321
646 West End AvenueC7 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, with stores18189557
650 West End AvenueRM Condominium47191769
661 West End AvenueC1 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, no stores919015
665 West End AvenueC5 Converted dwelling or rooming house1019018
666 West End AvenueH6 Hotel01927166
670 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op95192732
675 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op621925117
677 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op63192744
680 West End AvenueD3 Elevator apartments, fireproof, no stores63191848
685 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op96192834
697 West End AvenueD3 Elevator apartments, fireproof, no stores99192928
698 West End AvenueD3 Elevator apartments, fireproof, no stores9019259
700 West End AvenueD3 Elevator apartments, fireproof, no stores6519249
702 West End AvenueC6 Walk-up co-op1018968
704 West End AvenueC5 Converted dwelling or rooming house10189610
706 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op93192840
711 West End AvenueD1 Elevator apartments, semi-fireproof, no stores139195260
720 West End AvenueR4 Condominium13119271
729 West End AvenueW1 Educational building0195015
734 West End AvenueR4 Condominium020113
736 West End AvenueD3 Elevator apartments, fireproof, no stores5719276
739 West End AvenueC7 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, with stores9190031
740 West End AvenueD6 Elevator apartments, fireproof, with stores95191526
741 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op3719275
747 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op3519126
752 West End AvenueRM Condominium1971931127
755 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op49192522
760 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op75192630
770 West End AvenueC5 Converted dwelling or rooming house918911
771 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op78191523
777 West End AvenueD3 Elevator apartments, fireproof, no stores5719118
780 West End AvenueRM Condominium60191429
781 West End AvenueD3 Elevator apartments, fireproof, no stores80192711
782 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op43191343
788 West End AvenueC5 Converted dwelling or rooming house618967
789 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op65191630
790 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op89192623
801 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op74191121
808 West End AvenueD3 Elevator apartments, fireproof, no stores132191011
814 West End AvenueD3 Elevator apartments, fireproof, no stores96192611
824 West End AvenueM1 Religious building4019287
825 West End AvenueRM Condominium1051928181
832 West End AvenueD3 Elevator apartments, fireproof, no stores68191320
839 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op43190293
840 West End AvenueD7 Elevator apartments, semi-fireproof, with stores381904105
845 West End AvenueR4 Condominium88192671
850 West End AvenueHH Hotel019052
851 West End AvenueC1 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, no stores1819056
853 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op24189630
854 West End AvenueC4 Old-law tenement8189315
856 West End AvenueC4 Old-law tenement818936
858 West End AvenueC4 Old-law tenement8189319
860 West End AvenueC2 Walk-up apartments, five or six families518991
862 West End AvenueC4 Old-law tenement818996
864 West End AvenueC1 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, no stores1018995
865 West End AvenueD3 Elevator apartments, fireproof, no stores771925118
866 West End AvenueC1 Walk-up apartments, more than six families, no stores10189919
868 West End AvenueC5 Converted dwelling or rooming house1018998
870 West End AvenueA4 One-family city residence118923
871 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op102192429
872 West End AvenueC5 Converted dwelling or rooming house818921
878 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op60192314
884 West End AvenueD1 Elevator apartments, semi-fireproof, no stores66192017
885 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op551915127
890 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op82192450
895 West End AvenueD4 Elevator co-op47191224
900 West End AvenueD7 Elevator apartments, semi-fireproof, with stores12819269
905 West End AvenueR4 Condominium53191692
908 West End AvenueD3 Elevator apartments, fireproof, no stores9019244
915 West End AvenueD3 Elevator apartments, fireproof, no stores94192244
921 West End AvenueD1 Elevator apartments, semi-fireproof, no stores54189917
929 West End AvenueD1 Elevator apartments, semi-fireproof, no stores28192564
945 West End AvenueD3 Elevator apartments, fireproof, no stores47190562
949 West End AvenueD3 Elevator apartments, fireproof, no stores60191514
953 West End AvenueD6 Elevator apartments, fireproof, with stores26189934
West End AvenueV1 Vacant land zoned commercial0—0
West End AvenueV1 Vacant land zoned commercial0—0
West End AvenueQ1 Outdoor recreation facility0—0
West End AvenueV1 Vacant land zoned commercial0—0
West End AvenueV1 Vacant land zoned commercial0—0