Independent site. Data from NYC Open Data; not affiliated with the City of New York.

NYC Property Factsfree public-records reference

Manhattan 10280 (Financial District-Battery Park City) – property records & building violations

Last updated: · Neighborhood name from DOB permit geocoding (NTA)

Summary

ZIP 10280 (Financial District-Battery Park City) in Manhattan contains 21 tax lots with 5,114 residential units according to PLUTO. As of October 31, 2026, 20 lots (95%) have at least one open item in NYC Open Data: 5 have open HPD violations, 20 have DOB jobs permitted but not signed off, 12 have active DOB violations, 3 have active ECB violations and 14 have OATH tickets with an unpaid balance. (Source: NYC Open Data, compiled by NYC Property Facts.)

Open items in 10280

Open item type (as of 2026-10-31)PropertiesItems
Open DOB jobs (permit issued, not signed off)20586
Active DOB violations1251
Active ECB violations34
Open HPD violations536
OATH tickets with unpaid balance1482

Buildings by type

Most open HPD violations

AddressBuilding classUnitsBuiltOpen items
345 South End AvenueD6 Elevator apartments, fireproof, with stores1,7121983111
70 Battery PlaceD8 Elevator apartment building209199814
225 Rector PlaceRM Condominium285198514
200 Rector PlaceRM Condominium540198716
21 South End AvenueRM Condominium181198837

Most DOB jobs permitted but not signed off

AddressBuilding classUnitsBuiltOpen items
225 Liberty StreetO4 Office building01987344
345 South End AvenueD6 Elevator apartments, fireproof, with stores1,7121983111
21 South End AvenueRM Condominium181198837
18 1st PlaceP7 Place of public assembly or cultural facility0199733
2 South End AvenueRM Condominium163199029
380 Rector PlaceRM Condominium244198717
320 Albany StreetR4 Condominium133198619
300 Albany StreetRM Condominium107198616
300 Rector PlaceRM Condominium153198616
333 Rector PlaceRM Condominium174198513
250 South End AvenueRM Condominium109198511
200 Rector PlaceRM Condominium540198716
280 Rector PlaceRM Condominium12119859
50 Battery PlaceD8 Elevator apartment building20819988
70 Battery PlaceD8 Elevator apartment building209199814

Recent deeds with a stated price

DateAddressPriceType

ACRIS data as of 2026-10-31.

Streets in 10280